image
imageimage
 

BC TENNIS

 
   
 

 

 
   
BC TENNIS - 2016 JUNIOR CALENDAR
    E v e n t L o c a t i o n    
       
Dec 26 - 28 New Year's Classic Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria
       

January

     
  Icebreaker Classic    
Jan 8 - 10 Selection Series - Qualifier Van Lawn , Jericho Club Vancouver
Jan 15 - 17 Main Draw - U12 & U16 Hollyburn, UBC Vancouver
Jan 22 - 24 Main Draw - U14 & U18 Panorama Rec Centre  
  Global Tennis U12, U14 People's Courts Coquitlam
  Hollyburn Smash Doubles Hollyburn Country Club West Van
       

February

     
Jan 29 - 31 Series 3 - Qualifier UBC, Burnaby Tennis Club  
Feb 5 - 8 Main Draw - U12 & U16 Grant Connell Centre North Van
Feb 12 - 14 Main Draw - U12 & U16 Cedar Hill, Great West  
  Global Tennis U12, U14 People's Courts Coquitlam
Feb 19 - 21 Indoor Provincial U12    
Feb 26 - 28 Indoor Provincial U14 Van Lawn Vancouver
 

March

     
Mar 4 - 6 Indoor Provincial U16    
Mar 11 - 13 Indoor Provincial U18    
  Global Tennis U12, U14 People's Courts Coquitlam
  Progressive Tennis Grant Connell Centre North Van
  Victoria Spring Break Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria
  Kamloops Junior Champ Kamloops Tennis Kamloops
  U16 Indoor National Club de Ile des Soeurs Montreal
  Progressive Tennis People's Courts Coquitlam
  U12 Indoor National The Tennis Academy Calgary
  BC High School Provincial AAA at Queen Elizabeth Park Vancouver
       

April

     
  U18  Indoor National   Toronto
  U14  Indoor National Hollyburn Country Club West Van
  U12 Compass Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
  Sprin g Break  U12 Great West Abbotsford
       

May

     
May 1 U12 Spring 3KO Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
  Panorama Junior Series Panorama Leisure Centre N. Saanich
May 5 - 8 U12 & U16 Clay Court Surry Tennis Centre Surrey
May 19 - 23 Hollyburn Classic Champ Hollyburn Country Club West Van
May 7 - 8 U14 Spring 3KO Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
May 12 - 15 U14 & U18 Clay Court Surry Tennis Centre Surrey
  School Provincial Champ    
May 20 - 23 Junior Spring 12, 14, 16, 18 Coquitlam Tennis Club Coquitlam
May 27- Jun 6 Richmond Open U18 Richmond Tennis Club Richmond
May 26 - 29  U12 Spring Champs Great West Fitness & Tennis Abbotsford
       

June

     
June 2 - 5 Kamloops U14 Kamloops Tennis Kamloops
June 3 - 5 U14 Dev. Series People's Courts Coquitlam
  Delta Open, U12, U16 Sunshine Hills Club Delta
June 24 26 Great West  Champs U14 Great West Fitness & Tennis Abbotsford
  Victoria Champs U16 Lambrick Park Victoria
June 3 - 5 Men's Singles Panorama Leisure Centre N. Saanich
  Whistler Champs U16 Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
  U18 Okanagan Champs Mission Tennis Club Kelowna
  Whistler Champs U14 Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
       
June 24 - 26 Whistler Champs U12 Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
       

July

     
  Provincial U12, U14 Van Lawn Vancouver
  Provincial U16, U18 Richmond Country Club Richmond
  Grass Court Cowichan Lawn Tennis Club Cowichan
  Sunshine Hills Challenger Sunshine Hills Tennis Club Delta
July 4 - 8 Stanley Park Open Stanley Park Vancouver
July 2 - 9 Canadian U18 ITF Event Stanley Park Vancouver
  Oak Bay Challenger Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria
  Lakeview Challenger  Lakeview Heights Club W. Kelowna
  Panorama Junior Series Panorama Leisure Centre N. Saanich
       

August

     
  Grass Court South Cowichan Tennis Duncan
  Progressive Tennis Hollyburn Country Club West Van
  Western Canada Games Kamloops Tennis Kamloops
  Mission challenger Mission Tennis Club Kelowna
  Bob Putnam Challenger Tsawwassen Tennis Club Delta
  U18 Outdoor National Ontario Racquet Club Ontario
  Richard Schmok Challenge Kamloops Tennis Kamloops
  U16 Outdoor National Ontario Racquet Club Ontario
  U12 Outdoor National Mont Tremblant  QC
  Ben Bellamy Challenger Comox Valley Tennis Club Comox
   Summerland Challenger Lakeshore Racquets Club Summerland
  Okanagan Challenger Lakeview Heights Junior Kelowna
  U14 Outdoor National Mont Tremblant Quebec
  Coquitlam Champs Coquitlam Tennis Club Coquitlam
  Coquitlam Challenger Coquitlam Tennis Club Coquitlam
  Whistler Championship Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
       

September

     
  Junior / Novice Langford Tennis Club Victoria
  Abbotsford U18 Champs Great West Fitness & Tennis Abbotsford
  Whistler Challenger 14 Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
  Progressive Tennis People's Courts Coquitlam
  Kamloops Fall Champs Kamloops Tennis Kamloops
       

October

     
  Fall Harvest Champs Grant Connell Centre North Van
  Progressive Tennis Hollyburn Country Club West Van
  Whistler Challenger 14 Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
  Abbotsford U16 Champs Great West Fitness & Tennis Abbotsford
  Victoria ITF Panorama Rec. Centre N. Saanich
  Circuit 1, U18/U14  Q UBC / Hollyburn  
  Doubles Team Event Grant Connell Centre North Van
  Vancouver IFT North Van Tennis Centre North Van
  Circuit 1 U12/U16 Q Great West Fitness & Tennis Abbotsford
  Whistler Challenger 16 Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
  Abbotsford U12 Champs Great West Fitness & Tennis Abbotsford
  Whistler Challenger 12 Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
  Whistler Champs 14 Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
       

November

     
  Steve Nash Jr. Tennis Steve Nash Richmond
  Tennis BC Champs U14 UBC Tennis Centre Vancouver
  Circuit 2, U18/U14/U12    
  Circuit 2, U16 Great West Fitness & Tennis Abbotsford
  Whistler Challenger 14 Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
  Hollyburn Winter Classic Hollyburn Country Club West Van
  Whistler Champs 12 Whistler Racquet Club Whistler
  Tennis BC Champs U16 UBC Tennis Centre Vancouver
       

December

     
  Tennis BC Champs U1216  UBC Tennis Centre Vancouver
  Tennis BC Champs U1418  UBC Tennis Centre Vancouver
  Progressive Tennis People's Courts Coquitlam
  New Year's Classic Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria
  Progressive Tennis The Arbutus Club Vancouver
  Hollyburn Smash Doubles Hollyburn Country Club West Van